Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Teachers Community of Learning Bangalore South Block 3 Maths Workshop 1 2019 20
(view source)
Revision as of 11:18, 12 July 2019
170 bytes removed
,
11:18, 12 July 2019
→Workshop resources
Line 39:
Line 39:
2. Participants are able to develop a lesson plan with Geogebra (working in groups)
2. Participants are able to develop a lesson plan with Geogebra (working in groups)
−
|-
+
3. Use the slider and input bar options in Geogebra and able to build animations
−
|| 1.30 – 4.00
−
|| Geogebra for mathematics teaching
−
|| 1. Using Geogebra for conducting lessons
−
−
|| 1. Textbooks
−
−
2. TPCK use cases document 3. Introduction to Geogebra (both pages)
−
|| 1.
3. Use the slider and input bar options in Geogebra and able to build animations
|-
|-
|| 1.30 – 4.00
|| 1.30 – 4.00
−
(parallel session)
|| Geogebra for mathematics teaching
|| Geogebra for mathematics teaching
|| Sharing of Geogebra lessons/ files
|| Sharing of Geogebra lessons/ files
Line 67:
Line 58:
|| Participatory curriculum development for the block program
|| Participatory curriculum development for the block program
|| Indicative curriculum shared in the HM workshop
|| Indicative curriculum shared in the HM workshop
−
||
Development of a road map for
the program including the curriculum for learning
+
||
Participant feedback form
+
Discussions on teacher requirements from
the
block
program including the curriculum for learning
|-
|-
Gurumurthy
RIESI,
Administrators
3,664
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home Page
About us
Help
ಕನ್ನಡ KOER
Subject Portals
Art
English
Hindi हिन्दी
Digital literacy
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
Thematic Portals
Adolescent education
Curriculum, Syllabus and Policy
Education Leadership and Management
Gender
Inclusive Education
Teacher Education
RIESI
30 Day CELT
District Resource Team
Community
STF groups
School Wiki
Diet Wiki
TCOL
Resources
Useful website
Courses
Workshops
Reports
Recent Changes
Statistics
Tools
Special pages
Printable version