Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Digital Literacy capacity building workshop for Blore south2 CRPs, BRPs and ECOs - November 2022
(view source)
Revision as of 03:44, 3 February 2022
512 bytes removed
,
03:44, 3 February 2022
→Agenda of the workshop
Line 18:
Line 18:
|-
|-
|10.30 to 11.00
|10.30 to 11.00
+
|Introduction to workshop
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|11.00 to 12.00
|Accessing OER resources
|Accessing OER resources
|
|
Line 25:
Line 30:
|OER Resources
|OER Resources
Text OER
Text OER
−
|-
−
|11.00 to 12.00
−
|Create a simple presentation
−
|
−
# Creating Libre office/Collabora office- presentation on the selected topic - Adding text
−
# Adding images and videos to the presentation, and basic formatting
−
# Adding text and formatting text
−
# Insert images in slide and image formatting
−
# Exporting presentation into a different format to share or open it on other platforms
−
|Libre Office Impress
−
Collabora office user manual
|-
|-
|12.00 to 1.30
|12.00 to 1.30
|Google drive
|Google drive
|
|
−
# Implementing free and open video software
+
|
−
# Using images and words to find resources in a video
−
# Retaining videos in different formats
−
# Sharing videos created on the internet
−
|
Vokoscreen handout
|-
|-
|1.30 to 2.15
|1.30 to 2.15
Line 51:
Line 41:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|2.15 to 3.30
+
|2.15 to 3
.45
+
|Working on text resources and data analysis
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|4.00 to 4
.30
|Use webinar FOSS tool to conduct online classes
|Use webinar FOSS tool to conduct online classes
|
|
Rakesh
RIESI,
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,852
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home Page
About us
Help
ಕನ್ನಡ KOER
Subject Portals
Art
English
Hindi हिन्दी
Digital literacy
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
Thematic Portals
Adolescent education
Curriculum, Syllabus and Policy
Education Leadership and Management
Gender
Inclusive Education
Teacher Education
RIESI
30 Day CELT
District Resource Team
Community
STF groups
School Wiki
Diet Wiki
TCOL
Resources
Useful website
Courses
Workshops
Reports
Recent Changes
Statistics
Tools
Special pages
Printable version