Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Workshop M.Ed students statistical analyses
(view source)
Revision as of 02:59, 20 December 2018
46 bytes removed
,
02:59, 20 December 2018
→Workshop Agenda
Line 32:
Line 32:
|-
|-
|2
|2
−
|Working with the
−
|10.30 – 11.00
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
|3
|Entering data and organising data
|Entering data and organising data
−
|
11
.
00
– 12.00
+
|
10
.
30
– 12.00
|1. Introduction to spread sheet, navigating and interfaces
|1. Introduction to spread sheet, navigating and interfaces
2. Entering your data in spreadsheet and save
2. Entering your data in spreadsheet and save
Line 53:
Line 47:
|-
|-
−
|
5
+
|
3
|Formatting our spreadsheet and
|Formatting our spreadsheet and
make your data more meaningful
make your data more meaningful
Line 75:
Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
6
+
|
4
|Creating formulas and functions
|Creating formulas and functions
|2.00 – 3.00
|2.00 – 3.00
Line 86:
Line 80:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
7
+
|
5
|Creating charts and PivotTables
|Creating charts and PivotTables
|3.00 – 4.00
|3.00 – 4.00
Line 98:
Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
8
+
|
6
|Way forward
|Way forward
|4.00 – 5.00
|4.00 – 5.00
Rakesh
RIESI,
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,852
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home Page
About us
Help
ಕನ್ನಡ KOER
Subject Portals
Art
English
Hindi हिन्दी
Digital literacy
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
Thematic Portals
Adolescent education
Curriculum, Syllabus and Policy
Education Leadership and Management
Gender
Inclusive Education
Teacher Education
RIESI
30 Day CELT
District Resource Team
Community
STF groups
School Wiki
Diet Wiki
TCOL
Resources
Useful website
Courses
Workshops
Reports
Recent Changes
Statistics
Tools
Special pages
Printable version