Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Workshop on Digital Innovations for Teacher Education
(view source)
Revision as of 04:23, 13 June 2023
194 bytes removed
,
04:23, 13 June 2023
→Objectives
Line 4:
Line 4:
=== Objectives ===
=== Objectives ===
* Integrating Content, Pedagogy & Technology skills
* Integrating Content, Pedagogy & Technology skills
−
* Understanding
the concept of OER
and
FOSS
+
* Understanding and
working with OERs
−
* Introduction to different technological tools for self learning, collaborative learning and resource creation
* Creating Audio Video resources
* Creating Audio Video resources
−
*
Learning to prepare advanced
presentations
+
*
Creating multimedia
presentations
* Adopting e-testing tools
* Adopting e-testing tools
Line 18:
Line 17:
!Resource
!Resource
|-
|-
−
! colspan="4" |DAY 1
+
! colspan="4" |DAY 1
: 27 June 2023
+
|-
+
! colspan="4" |Registration and Inauguration
|-
|-
|Session 1
|Session 1
Line 50:
Line 51:
|-
|-
|Session 4
|Session 4
−
|
Concept Map – Creating Concept Map
+
|
Artificial Intelligence in Teaching-learning - ChatGPT in Education
|
|
−
# What is concept mapping?
−
# Creating concept map using FOSS tool “Freeplane”
−
|[https://teacher-network.in/OER/index.php/Learn_Freeplane Freeplane handout]
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |'''DAY 2'''
! colspan="4" |'''DAY 2'''
Arjun
RIESI
341
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home Page
About us
Help
ಕನ್ನಡ KOER
Subject Portals
Art
English
Hindi हिन्दी
Digital literacy
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
Thematic Portals
Adolescent education
Curriculum, Syllabus and Policy
Education Leadership and Management
Gender
Inclusive Education
Teacher Education
RIESI
30 Day CELT
District Resource Team
Community
STF groups
School Wiki
Diet Wiki
TCOL
Resources
Useful website
Courses
Workshops
Reports
Recent Changes
Statistics
Tools
Special pages
Printable version