Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Technology workshop for the Bengaluru south-3 CRPs - June 29th 2024
(view source)
Revision as of 09:46, 27 June 2024
424 bytes removed
,
27 June
→Objectives of the workshop
Line 51:
Line 51:
|-
|-
|3. Collect inputs from CRPS and seeking their support for the effective work in the block
|3. Collect inputs from CRPS and seeking their support for the effective work in the block
−
|-
−
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |''12.30 to 1.00''
−
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Working with ICT
−
|1. Creating a text resources using bilingual in text editor and saving the document
−
|[https://teacher-network.in/OER/index.php/Learn_LibreOffice_Writer LibreOffice Writer handout]
−
|-
−
|2. Getting familiar with Ubuntu Interface and the some educational tools
−
|[https://teacher-network.in/OER/index.php/Learn_Ubuntu Ubuntu handout]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''''1PM to 1.45 PM'''''
| colspan="2" |'''''1PM to 1.45 PM'''''
Harish
RIESI
575
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home Page
About us
Help
ಕನ್ನಡ KOER
Subject Portals
Art
English
Hindi हिन्दी
Digital literacy
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
Thematic Portals
Adolescent education
Curriculum, Syllabus and Policy
Education Leadership and Management
Gender
Inclusive Education
Teacher Education
RIESI
30 Day CELT
District Resource Team
Community
STF groups
School Wiki
Diet Wiki
TCOL
Resources
Useful website
Courses
Workshops
Reports
Recent Changes
Statistics
Tools
Special pages
Printable version